ELECTED MEMBERS
   
Last NameSportCountryYear Inducted


A
B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

Name
Country
Sport/Field
Inducted
Great Britain
Track & Field
1981
USA
Golf
2000
USA
Football
1985
USA
Baseball
1980
USA
Football
2008
Israel
Judo
2010
USA
Boxing
1992
USA
Track & Field
2001
USA
Boxing
1983
USA
Basketball
1979
USA
Fencing
1993
Austria
Soccer
1982
South Africa
Cricket
1991
USA
Boxing
2010
Great Britain
Tennis
1981
USA
Basketball
1994
Hungary/G.Britain 
Table Tennis
1981
USA
Golf
1993
Hungary
Waterpolo
1998
BARTON, Harris USA Football 2009
USA 
Boxing
1994
USA
Volleyball
2001
Brazil
Beach Volleyball
2006
Azerbaijan/Germany
Gymnastics
2013
Hungary  
Table Tennis
1995
USA
Basketball
2012
Holland
Field Hockey
2000
USA
Basketball
1987
Great Britiain
Boxing
1993
USA
Weightlifting
1980
USA
Boxing
1985
Austria
Table Tennis
1982
USA
Boxing
2000
USA
Auto Racing
2006
USA
Boxing
2008
USA
Football
1997
USA
Horse Racing
1991
USA
Basketball
2013
Hungary
Water Polo
1982
Israel
Basketball
1996
USA
Basketball
1990
Canada
Figure Skating
2010
Canada
Figure Skating
2012
Great Britain
Tennis
1981
France
Figure Skating
1987
Israel
Yachting
1982
USA
Boxing
1991
Algeria  
Boxing
1988
USA
Track & Field
1979
USA
Boxing
1993
USA
Baseball
2000
France
Tennis
1997
USA
Basketball
2014
Italy
Tennis
1993
USA
Equestrian
2013
USA
Baseball
1979
Holland
Gymnastics
1997
Great Britain
Boxing
2011
Russia
Ice Hockey
2001
USA 
Swimming
1982
Hungary
Canoeing
1996
USA
Boxing
1979
USA
Tennis 
1992
Germany
Gymnastics
1981
Germany
Gymnastics
1989
USA 
Boxing
1985
USA
Horse Racing
2011
Israel
Sailing
2005
USA
Football
1979
USA
Basketball
1994
Hungary
Fencing
1982
Hungary
Fencing
1996
Hungary
Fencing
1990
USA
Gymnastics
1988
South Africa
Rugby
1998
Hungary
Fencing 
1989
USA
Football
1991
Great Britain
Contributor
1987
USA
Football
1980
USA
Football
1993
USA
Equestrian
2009
USA
Boxing
1999
USA
Boxing
1995
Hungary
Fencing
1997
USSR
Basketball
1981
USA
Baseball
2010
USSR
Gymnastics
1991
USA
Tennis
1999
USA
Basketball
1980
USA
Tennis
2013
USA
Track & Field
1997
USA
Baseball
2014
USA
Baseball
1979
USA
Gymnastics
1992
USA
Track & Field
2001
USA
Gymnastics
1984
USSR
Wrestling
1987
USSR
Wrestling
1982
Hungary
Soccer
1981
Germany/G. Britain
Contributor
1981
Israel
Wheelchair Basketball
2013
Hungary
Swimming
1981
Austria
Soccer
1982
France (Algeria)
Boxing
1989
USA
Horse Racing
1999
Sweden
Fencing
1997
USA
Boxing
1996
USA
Football 
1994
Canada
Ice Hockey
1992
Canada
Football
2004
Czechoslavakia
Tennis
2005
USA
Tennis
2001
Great Britain
Weightlifting
1995
Germany
Track & Field
1990
Austria
Swimming
1989
USA
Handball
1991
Austria
Wrestling
1993
USA
Racquetball
1996
USA
Tenpin Bowling
2006
USA  
Basketball
1979
USA
Baseball
1995
USA 
Basketball
1988
USA
Figure Skating
2005
USSR
Track & Field
1991
USA
News
2014
USA
Canoeing
2005
USA
Horse Racing
1979
USA
Handball
1979
USA
Fencing
2012
USA
Speed Skating
1979
Great Britain
Fencing
1985
USA
Boxing
2012
USA
Judo
2011
Austria/Argentina
Table Tennis
2012
Hungary
Figure Skating
1983
USA
Boxing
1986
Hungary
Wrestling
1994
Russia
Ice Hockey
2001
Finland
Track & Field
1981
Hungary
Gymnastics
1981
Poland
Track & Field
1981
USA
Track & Field
1984
Czechoslovakia
Table Tennis
1994
South Africa
Tennis
2010
Hungary
Water Polo
1992
Hungary
Tennis
2007
USA
Baseball
1979
USA
Swimming
2005
USA
Boxing
1997
USSR
Fencing
1989
Hungary
Figure Skating
1983
Argentina
Judo
2013
Soviet Union / Russia
Ice Hockey
2011
Israel
Track & Field 
2012
USA
Basketball
2014
USA
Track & Field 
1996
Israel
Yachting
1982
Israel
Swimming
2008
USA
Boxing
1979
USA 
Boxing
1982
Great Britain
Weightlifting 
1988
USA
Football
1998
USA
Handball
2011
USA
Boxing
2002
Great Britain
Boxing
1983
USA
Swimming
2006
USA
Ten Pin Bowling
1997
France
Fencing
1984
USA
Basketball
1980
USA
Football
1996
USA
Football
1979
Ukraine
Gymnastics
2002
USA
Football
1999
Hungary
Soccer
1982
USSR
Yachting
1987
USA
Boxing
1989
Austria
Soccer
1981
USSR
Track & Field
1984
Great Britain
Boxing
1981
Hungary
Contributor
1986
USSR
Fencing
1983
USA
Horse Racing
1983
USA 
Football
1980
Great Britain 
Table Tennis
1984
USA
Boxing
1985
France
Fencing
1988
USA
Baseball
1992
USA
Track & Field 
1980
France
Swimming
1993
Austria
Swimming
1984
USA 
Football
1995
USA
Football
1992
Israel
Contributor
1981
South Africa  
Rugby
1999
USSR
Weightlifting
1985
Canada
Wrestling
1991
Holland
Tennis
2003
USA
Boxing
2008
Denmark
Fencing
1986
Tunisia
Boxing
1986
Hungary
Fencing
1985
USA 
Basketball
1996
USA 
Baseball
1985
PINTUSEVICH-BLOCK, Zhanna Ukraine Track & Field 2009
USA 
Basketball
1989
Germany
Tennis
1981
USA 
Track & Field
1982
USA
Gymnastics
2013
USSR
Fencing
1988
USA
Swimming
1988
ROSE, Mauri USA Auto Racing 2007
USA
Track & Field
2004
USA 
Baseball
1980
USA 
Softball
1993
USA 
Rowing
1994
USA 
Boxing
1990
South Africa  
Rugby
1994
USA 
Boxing
1984
USA 
Basketball
2003
Great Britain
Rugby
2006
Canada
Track & Field
1982
USA 
Boxing
1979
USA 
Lacrosse
1995
USA 
Ten Pin Bowling
1992
Israel
Track & Field
2013
Hungary
Figure Skating
1995
Romania
Canoeing
1981
Romania
Table Tennis
1981
Canada
Figure Skating
1981
USA 
Basketball
1989
USA 
Basketball
1979
Hungary
Water Polo
1990
USA 
Tennis
1979
USA 
Basketball
1979
South Africa  
Auto Racing
1983
USA 
Ice Hockey
2014
USA 
Boxing
1998
USA 
Basketball
1989
USA
Baseball
2014
USA
Volleyball
2002
Russia
Fencing
2003
USSR
Gymnastics
2005
USA
Billiards
2011
USA
Boxing
2006
Hungary
Table Tennis
1996
Russia
Figure Skating
2009
USA
Tennis
2004
Great Britain
Boxing
2004
USA 
Basketball
1993
USA 
Weightlifting
1983
USA 
Rowing
1993
USA 
Swimming
1979
USA 
Basketball
1998
France
Horse Racing
1993
USA
Baseball
2004
South Africa
Rugby
2009
USA 
Basketball
2008
USA
Gymnastics
2000
Hungary
Table Tennis
1987
Hungary
Swimming
1981
Hungary
Figure Skating
1996
USA 
Basketball
1997
USA
Tennis
2014
USA
Tennis 
2009
USA 
Boxing
1992
USA 
Table Tennis
1999
USA 
Basketball
1995
USA
Track & Field
2002
South Africa  
Surfing
1995
USA
Swimming
2005
Kazakhstan,SSR Republic
Fencing
2007
Hungary
Wrestling
1983
Great Britain
Boxing
2007
USA 
Ten Pin Bowling
1979
Hungary
Fencing
1999
USA 
Wrestling
1979
USA 
Swimming/Water Polo
2014
Israel
Volleyball
1998
USA 
Basketball
1983

© 1996- International Jewish Sports Hall of Fame
Webmaster McCord Web Services